Sarkari Result Pro

Congress candidates list 2019

Congress candidates list 2019

Congress candidates list 2019. Congress for the forthcoming election of Lok Sabha: The Congress Party has published its list of candidates for the upcoming Lock Sabha polls. The party has so far announced more than 150 candidates for general elections. Congress announced on its first list that Sonia Gandhi will seek the re-election of Ray Barley and that her son and party leader Rahul Gandhi will return to fight from the headquarters of Amethi Lok Sabha in Uttar Pradesh.

The former son of former President Pranab Mukherjee, Abhit Mukherjee, from Jangbur (West Bengal); former head of the PCC, Adir Ranjan Chaudhry, from Pyrambor (West Bengal); former minister Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi, wife of former minister Rajaj West Bengal). There were reports that Chaudhry and Dasmunshi were in regular contact with the BJP and were considering joining the Saffron party if Congress refused to receive a ticket.

The conference was also attended by the former Minister of the Union. M. Balam Raju from Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh State) and former party member Rajia Sebha J. His member was presented in Rajya Sabha Bhubaneswar Kalita of Mangaldoi in Assam and former Union Minister Bhakt Charan Das of Kalahandi in Odisha. The President of the State party, Uttam Kumar Reddy, was sent from Nalgonda in Telangana.

Congress candidate list 2019 Available

Congress candidate list 2019 West Bengal

1. Coochbehar (SC) – Priya Roy Chowdhury
2. Alipurduars (ST) – Mohan Lal Basumata
3. Darjeeling – Shankar Malakar
4. Raiganj – Deepa Dasmunsi
5. Balurghat – Sadik Sarkar
6. Maldaha Uttar – Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury
7. Jangipur – Abhijit Mukherjee
8. Baharampur – Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
9. Murshidabad – Abu Hena

Congress candidate list 2019 in Odisha

1. Bargarh (ST) – Pradeep Kumar Devta
2. Sundargarh (ST) – George Tirkey
3. Kalahandi – Bhakta Charan Das
4. Nabarangpur (ST) – Pradeep Majhi
5. Kandhamal – Manoj Kumar Acharya
6. Berhampur – V Chandrasekhar Naidu

Congress candidate list 2019 Andhra Pradesh

1. Araku (ST) – Sruthi V Devi
2. Srikakulam – Dola Jaganmohan Rao
3. Vizianagaram – Yedla Adiraju
4. Anakapalle – Sreeram Murthy
5. Kakinada – MM Pallam Raju
6. Amalapuram (SC) – Janga Gowtham
7. Rajahmundry – Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao
8. Narsapuram – Kanumuri Bapiraju
9. Eluru – Jetti Gurunadha Rao
10. Machilipatnam – Gollu Krishna
11. Guntur – Shaik Mastan Vali
12. Narasaraopet – Pakkala Suribabu
13. Bapatla (SC) – Jesudasu Seelam
14. Ongole – Dr SDJM Prasad
15. Kurnool – Ahmed Ali Khan
16. Anantapur – Kuncham Rajeev Reddy
17. Hindupur – KT Sreedhar
18. Kadapa – Gundlakuta Sreeramulu
19. Nellor – Chevuru Devakumar Reddy
20. Tirupati (SC) – Chinta Mohan
21. Rajampet – Mohd. Shahjahan Basha
22. Chittoor (SC) – Dr Cheemala Rangappa
23. Visakhapatnam – Ramana Kumari Pedada
24. Vijayawada – Naraharasetti Narasimha Rao
25. Nandyal – J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav

Congress Andaman and Nicobar Islands Candidate list 2019

1. Kuldeep Rai Sharma

Congress Arunachal Pradesh Candidate list 2019

1. Arunachal West – Nabam Tuki
2. Arunachal East – James Lowangcha Wanglet

Congress Chhattisgarh Candidate list 2019

1. Raigarh (ST) – Laljeet Singh Rathia
2. Bastar (ST) – Deepak Baij
3. Kanker (ST) – Biresh Thakur

Congress Kerala candidate list 2019

1. Kasaragod – Rajmohan Unnithan
2. Kannur – K Sudhakaran
3. Kozhikode – MK Raghavan
4. Palakkad – VK Sreekantan
5. Alathur (SC) – Remya Haridas
6. Thrissur – TN Prathapan
7. Chalakudy – Benny Bahanan
8. Ernakulam – Hibi Eden
9. Idukki – Dean Kuriakose
10. Mavelikkara (SC) – Kodikunnil Suresh
11. Pathanamthitta – Anto Antony
12. Thiruvananthapuram – Shashi Tharoor
13. Alappuzha – Shanimol Usman
14. Attingal – Adoor Prakash
15. Nandurbar (ST) – KC Padavi
16. Dhule – Kunal Rohidas Patil
17. Wardha – Charulata Khajasingh Tokas
18. Yavatmal-Washim – Manikrao G Thakare
19. Mumbai South Central – Eknath Gaikwad
20. Shirdi (SC) – Bhausaheb Kamble
21. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurd – Navichandra Bandivadekar

Congress UP candidate list 2019 

1. Saharanpur – Imran Masood
2. Kairana – Harender Malik
3. Muzaffarnagar
4. Bijnor – Indira Bhatti
5. Nagina (SC) – Omwati Devi Jatav
6. Moradabad – Raj Babbar
7. Rampur
8. Sambhal
9. Amroha
10. Meerut – Harendra Agarwal (in place of OP Sharma)
11. Baghpat –
12. Ghaziabad – Dolly Sharma
13. Gautam Buddha Nagar – Dr Arvind Singh Chauhan
14. Bulandshahr (SC) – Bansi Lal Pahadia
15. Aligarh- Ch. Brijender Singh
16. Hathras (SC)
17. Mathura
18. Agra (SC)
19. Fatehpur Sikri
20. Firozabad
21. Mainpuri
22. Etah
23. Badaun – Saleem Iqbal Shervani
24. Aonla
25. Bareilly
26. Pilibhit
27. Shahjahanpur (SC)
28. Kheri – Zafar Ali Naqvi
29. Dhaurahra – Jitin Prasad
30. Sitapur – Kaisar Jahan
31. Hardoi (SC)
32. Misrikh (SC) – Manjari Rahi
33. Unnao – Annu Tandon
34. Mohanlalganj (SC) – Ramashankar Bhargava
35. Lucknow
36. Rae Bareli – Sonia Gandhi
37. Amethi – Rahul Gandhi
38. Sultanpur – Dr Sanjay Singh
39. Pratapgarh – Ratna Singh
40. Farrukhabad – Salman Khursheed
41. Etawah (SC)
42. Kannauj
43. Kanpur Urban – Sriprakash Jaiswal
44. Akbarpur – Rajaram Pal
45. Jalaun (SC) – Brij Lal Khabri
46. Jhansi
47. Hamirpur – Pritam Lodhi
48. Banda
49. Fatehpur – Rakesh Sachan
50. Kaushambi (SC)
51. Phulpur
52. Allahabad
53. Barabanki (SC) – Tanuj Punia
54. Faizabad – Nirmal Khatri
55. Ambedkar Nagar
56. Bahraich (SC) – Savitri Phule
57. Kaiserganj
58. Shrawasti
59. Gonda
60. Domariyaganj
61. Basti
62. Sant Kabir Nagar – Parvez Khan
63. Maharajganj
64. Gorakhpur
65. Kushi Nagar – RPN Singh
66. Deoria
67. Bansgaon (SC) – Kush Saurabh
68. Lalganj (SC) – Pankaj Mohan Sonkar
69. Azamgarh
70. Ghosi – Bal Krishna Chauhan
71. Salempur
72. Ballia
73. Jaunpur
74. Machhlishahr (SC)
75. Ghazipur
76. Chandauli
77. Varanasi
78. Bhadohi
79. Mirzapur – Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
80. Robertsganj (SC) – Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary

Congress candidate list 2019 Gujarat

1. Kheda
2. Banaskantha
3. Patan
4. Mahesana
5. Sabarkantha
6. Gandhinagar
7. Ahmedabad East
8. Ahmedabad West (SC) – Raju Parmar
9. Surendranagar
10. Rajkot
11. Porbandar
12. Jamnagar
13. Junagadh
14. Amreli
15. Bhavnagar
16. Anand – Bharatsinh M Solanki
17. Kachchh (SC)
18. Panchmahal
19. Dahod (AT)
20. Vadodara – Prashant Patel
21. Chhota Udaipur (ST) – Ranjit Mohansinh Rathwa
22. Bharuch
23. Bardoli (ST)
24. Surat
25. Navsari
26. Valsad (ST)

Congress Candidate list Maharashtra 2019

1. Nagpur – Nana Patole
2. Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) – Dr Namdev Dalluji Usendi
3. Mumbai North-Central – Priya Dutt
4. Mumbai South – Milind Murli Deora
5. Solapur (SC) – Sushil Kumar Shinde

Congress candidate list Assam 2019

1. Karimganj (SC) – Swarup Das
2. Silchar – Sushmita Dev
3. Kaliabor – Gaurav Gogoi
4. Jorhat – Sushanta Borgohain
5. Dibrugarh – Paban Singh Ghatowar
6. Autonomous (ST) – Biren Singh Engti
7. Mangaldoi – Bhubaneswar Kalita
8. Tezpur – MGVK Bhanu
9. Nowgong – Pradyut Bordoloi
10. Lakhimpur – Anil Borgohain

Congress candidate list Meghalaya

1. Shillong (ST) – Vincent H Pala
2. Tura (ST) – Dr Mukul M Sangma
Congress’ Sikkim list
Sikkim – Bharat Basnett

Congress candidate list 2019 Telangana

1. Adilabad (ST) – Ramesh Rathod
2. Peddapalle (SC) – A Chandra Sekhar
3. Karimnagar – Ponnam Prabhakar
4. Zahirabad – K Madan Mohan Rao
5. Medak – Gali Anil Kumar
6. Malkajgiri – A Revanth Reddy
7. Chevella – Konda Vishweshwar Reddy
8. Mahabubabad (ST) – Porika Balram Naik
9. Nizamabad – Madhu Yashki Goud
10. Secunderabad – M Anjan Kumar Yadav
11. Hyderabad – Firoz Khan
12. Mahbubnagar – Dr Ch Vamshichand Reddy
13. Nagarkurnool (SC) – Dr Mallu Ravi
14. Nalgonda – N Uttam Kumar Reddy
15. Bhongir – Komatireddy Venkat Reddy
16. Warangal (SC) – Dommati Sambaiah

Lakshadweep (ST)

1. M. Hamdullah Sayee

www.sarkariresultpro.com

Leave a Comment